Oleris® Bio-Based
Sebacic acid

Product
The Oleris® Sebacic acid is used in industry (to produce plasticizers, lubricants, and corrosion retardants), and in cosmetics (buffering ingredient or to produce a wide range of esters).

Oleris® Sebacic acid is a natural C10 liquid fatty acid, directly produced from castor oil. Our decanedioic acid has a high quality, a secure supply chain, and a natural origin. 

Others products in the range

 
Contact