Rheostyl™ 90 N - INCI: Acrylates/Beheneth-25 Methacrylate copolymer
Rheostyl™ 90 N combines very high thickening efficiency with unique crystal clear appearance.
It allows the design of outstanding perfectly transparent formulations with honey like flow.
It will preferably be used in
- purely clear shower gels, shampoos, facial cleansers,
- challenging surfactants systems such as mild low surfactant content or sulfate free formulas.
Rheostyl™ 100 rheology modifier
Rheostyl™ 100 is a rheology modifier highly efficient to thicken and suspend oils & particles across a wide category of applications. In rinse-of, it can be used all over the pH range (3 to 12) & is compatible with all type of surfactant & soap-based formulas. In Skin Care, Sun Care or Color Cosmetic, Rheostyl™ 100 is excellent to formulate thin gels & emulsions including particles or pigments. It has an excellent tolerance to electrolytes & allows to formulate very fine spray.
Rheostyl™ 85 L - INCI: Acrylates copolymer
Rheostyl™ 85 L provides excellent clarity, suspension and thickening to low pH cleansing products formulated with natural preservatives. Versatile and easy to formulate, it only needs a one-step neutralization process and no back-acid technique.